Please login to see Member Prices

#190828 Citronella
Essential Oil 1/4 oz.

Citronella<br> Essential Oil 1/4 oz.
$5.40

Aura Cacia Organic Citronella Essential Oil

With its powerful lemon-like aroma, citronella is a familiar component in outdoor sprays. Astringent and cleansing, citronella is also useful for oily, blemished skin and large pores. It can be irritating, so be sure to dilute properly.

  • No Synthetic Colors or Fragrances
  • Not Tested On Animals
  • No Synthetic Colors or Stabilizers
  • No Synthetic Fragrances
  • 100% Pure Essential Oil
  • Paraben Free
  • Essential Oil Tested for Purity
  • Organic

Ingredients: Cymbopogon Nardus (Citronella) Oil

Botanical Name: Cymbopogon nardus

Common Name: Citronella "Ceylon-Type"

Country of Origin: Sri Lanka

Plant Part: Leaves

0.25 fl. oz. brown bottle

Directions: Dilute properly

Safety Information: Caution: If pregnant, suffering from any medical condition or taking medication, consult your healthcare practitioner before use. Avoid eyes and mucus membranes. Dilute properly - may irritate skin. Not for internal use. Keep out of reach of children.

Reviews

Add a Review

captcha

There are no reviews for this item. Be the first to review it!