Please login to see Member Prices

#2755 Sheep Sorrel Powder, Organic

Sheep Sorrel Powder, Organic

Frontier Natural Products Sheep Sorrel Powder, Organic

Sheep sorrel, which grows wild, is much smaller than either French or garden sorrel, and is often tinged a deep red hue. Also called sour-grass, because of its sharp taste. One of its main uses is in the herbal tea, Essiac.

Safety Information: Not recommended for use by persons with a history of kidney stones.

Origin: Bulgaria

Organic: QAI Certified Organic, Non-Irradiated

Kosher: KSA Certified

Common Name: Sheep Sorrel Herb

Botanical Name: Rumex acetosella

Cut: KIND

Size: 16 oz.

Reviews

Add a Review

captcha

There are no reviews for this item. Be the first to review it!