Please login to see Member Prices

#294 Mustard Seed Yellow Powder, Organic

Mustard Seed Yellow Powder, Organic

Frontier Natural Products Mustard Seed Yellow Powder, Organic

Most familiar as a prepared condiment, Yellow Mustard Seed adds a spicy pungency during cooking. It is milder than brown mustard seed, though they can be used interchangeably. Ground yellow mustard seed adds zippy flavor in condiments, pickling and in other savory dishes.

Origin: Canada

Organic: QAI Certified Organic

Kosher: KSA Certified

Common Name: Mustard Seed Powder

Botanical Name: Sinapis alba

Plant Part: Seed

Size: 16 oz.

Reviews

Add a Review

captcha

There are no reviews for this item. Be the first to review it!