#2574 Vanilla Bourbon Beans Whole, Organic

Vanilla Bourbon Beans Whole, Organic
$282.00

Frontier Natural Products Vanilla Bourbon Beans Whole, Organic

It's hard to imagine a kitchen void of vanilla. Its full, rich, universally popular taste and enticing aroma is irreplaceable in cookies, cakes, custards, ice creams almost every conceivable sweet and a few savory dishes, too. 90 Pieces.

Origin: Madagascar

Organic: QAI Certified Organic, Non-Irradiated

Kosher: KSA Certified

Common Name: Vanilla Beans

Botanical Name: Vanilla planifolia

Plant Part: Bean

Size: 16 oz.

Reviews

Add a Review

captcha

There are no reviews for this item. Be the first to review it!