#999 Rose hips Seedless, Cut & Sifted, Organic

Rose hips Seedless, Cut & Sifted, Organic
$17.50

Frontier Natural Products Rose hips Seedless, Cut & Sifted, Organic

Rose hips, also known as rose haw or rose hep, are the red-orange fruits of the rose plant. Frontier? Organic Cut & Sifted Seedless Rose hips are great for herbal teas, jam, jelly, syrup, beverages, pies, bread, wine and marmalade, and even home fragrances and crafts.

Directions: To prepare as a tea, pour 8 ounces boiling water over 1 to 2 teaspoons of herb. Cover and steep for 5 to 10 minutes, strain and serve immediately.

Origin: Bulgaria

Organic: QAI Certified Organic

Common Name: Rose hips, Seedless

Botanical Name: Rosa canina

Size: 16 oz.

Reviews

Add a Review

captcha

There are no reviews for this item. Be the first to review it!