#2981 Anise Star Whole Select
Organic 1 lb.

Anise Star Whole Select<br> Organic 1 lb.
$23.00

Frontier Natural Products Anise Star Whole Select, Organic

A bit stronger than anise seed, this intriguing, star-shaped spice is often used in Chinese and Vietnamese cooking. An essential ingredient in Chinese five spice powder, you might also use it in simmering meat dishes and in combination with other whole spices for mulling cider and wine.

Origin: Turkey

Organic: QAI Certified Organic

Kosher: KSA Certified

Common Name: Star Anise

Botanical Name: Pimpinella anisum

Plant Part: Fruit

Size: 16 oz.

Reviews

Add a Review

captcha

There are no reviews for this item. Be the first to review it!